Week Three Rankings
Interested in a discount off our subscription? Email michael@prepredzone.com and you can get a coupon code to save! We’ve updated the top ten rankings in each class as we head into the final week of non-district play. CLASS 6A-D1 1)…
Access all of Prep Redzone
Continue reading this article and more.
Continue ReadingInterested in a discount off our subscription? Email michael@prepredzone.com and you can get a coupon code to save!
We’ve updated the top ten rankings in each class as we head into the final week of non-district play.
CLASS 6A-D1
1) OWASSO (3-0) LW: #1, Beat Broken Arrow 32-6
Up Next: Bye Week
2) JENKS (2-1) LW: #2, Beat Union 28-0
Up Next: Bye Week
3) BROKEN ARROW (2-1) LW: #3, Lost To Owasso 32-6
Up Next: Bye Week
4) EDMOND SANTA FE (1-2) LW: #5, Beat Edmond North 42-35
Up Next: Bye Week
5) MUSTANG (1-1) LW: #4, Lost To Stillwater 62-21
Up Next: Norman
6) NORMAN NORTH (1-0) LW: #7, Beat Edmond Memorial 46-7
Up Next: Yukon
7) YUKON (1-1) LW: #8, Beat Deer Creek 62-20
Up Next: AT Norman North
8) UNION (0-3) LW: #6, Lost To Jenks 28-0
Up Next: Bye Week
9) NORMAN (0-0) LW: #9, Bye Week
Up Next: AT Mustang
10) WESTMOORE (2-1) LW: #10, Beat Southmoore 34-27
Up Next: Bye Week
CLASS 6A-D2
1) STILLWATER (2-0) LW: #1, Beat Mustang 62-21
Up Next: Bixby
2) BIXBY (2-0) LW: #2, Bye Week
Up Next: AT Stillwater
3) BOOKER T WASHINGTON (2-0) LW: #3, Bye Week
Up Next: AT Edison
4) DEL CITY (0-2) LW: #4, Lost To Carl Albert 21-14
Up Next: AT Bishop McGuinness
5) CHOCTAW (1-1) LW: #5, Beat Van Buren, AR. 28-10
Up Next: AT Greenwood, AR.
6) MUSKOGEE (0-2) LW: #6, Bye Week
Up Next: Coweta
7) MIDWEST CITY (2-1) LW: #7, Beat Noble 40-6
Up Next: Bye Week
8) LAWTON (2-0) LW: #8, Beat Lawton MacArthur 55-15
Up Next: AT Lawton Eisenhower
9) PUTNAM CITY NORTH (2-0) LW: #9, Beat Piedmont 39-3
Up Next: Putnam City West
10) SAND SPRINGS (1-1) LW: #10, Bye Week
Up Next: Shiloh Christian, AR.
CLASS 5A
1) CARL ALBERT (2-0) LW: #1, Beat Del City 21-14
Up Next: AT Shawnee
2) BISHOP KELLEY (3-0) LW: #3, Beat Bishop McGuinness 35-21
Up Next: Bye Week
3) PIEDMONT (1-1) LW: #2, Lost To Putnam City North 39-3
Up Next: Noble
4) ARDMORE (1-0) LW: #4, Bye Week
Up Next: Ponca City
5) COLLINSVILLE (2-0) LW: UR, Beat Skiatook 49-7
Up Next: Bartlesville
6) GUTHRIE (3-0) LW: #6, Beat Duncan 31-6
Up Next: Bye Week
7) BISHOP McGUINNESS (1-1) LW: #7, Lost To Bishop Kelley 35-21
Up Next: Del City
8) McALESTER (2-0) LW: #8, Beat Shawnee 34-13
Up Next: AT Tahlequah
9) COWETA (1-1) LW: #9, Beat Frontenac, KS. 34-13
Up Next: AT Muskogee
10) EL RENO (1-2) LW: #5, Lost To Weatherford 41-14
Up Next: Bye Week
CLASS 4A
1) WAGONER (2-0) LW: #1, Beat Tahlequah 22-10
Up Next: AT Sperry
2) WEATHERFORD (2-0) LW: #2, Beat El Reno 41-14
Up Next: AT Woodward
3) TUTTLE (3-0) LW: #7, Beat Newcastle 24-21
Up Next: Bye Week
4) JOHN MARSHALL (1-1) LW: #4, Lost To Vian 32-28
Up Next: Heritage Hall
5) HILLDALE (2-0) LW: #5, Beat Checotah 40-0
Up Next: AT Oologah
6) BLANCHARD (1-1) LW: #6, Beat Elgin 55-13
Up Next: Newcastle
7) SKIATOOK (1-1) LW: #3, Lost To Collinsville 49-7
Up Next: AT Hale
8) POTEAU (1-1) LW: #8, Beat Alma, AR. 47-10
Up Next: Bye Week
9) CUSHING (2-0) LW: #9, Beat Perkins-Tryon 27-7
Up Next: Berryhill
10) CACHE (2-1) LW: #10, Beat Plainview 20-0
Up Next: Bye Week
CLASS 3A
1) HERITAGE HALL (2-0) LW: #1, Beat Clinton 14-7
Up Next: AT John Marshall
2) HOLLAND HALL (2-0) LW: #2, Beat Casady 48-6
Up Next: Metro Christian
3) BERRYHILL (0-0) LW: #3, Bye Week
Up Next: AT Cushing
4) STIGLER (3-0) LW: #7, Beat Eufaula 40-22
Up Next: Bye Week
5) LINCOLN CHRISTIAN (1-0) LW: #6, Bye Week
Up Next: Jones
6) PERKINS-TRYON (0-1) LW: #4, Lost To Cushing 27-7
Up Next: Chisholm
7) VERDIGRIS (2-0) LW: #8, Beat Miami 49-10
Up Next: Victory Christian
8) KINGSTON (2-0) LW: #9, Beat Hugo 53-0
Up Next: Broken Bow
9) KINGFISHER (2-1) LW: #10, Beat Chisholm 45-8
Up Next: Bye Week
10) CHECOTAH (1-1) LW: #5, Lost To Hilldale 40-0
Up Next: Eufaula
CLASS 2A
1) VIAN (3-0) LW:#1, Beat John Marshall 32-28
Up Next: Bye Week
2) JONES (2-0) LW: #2, Beat Luther 40-16
Up Next: AT Lincoln Christian
3) MILLWOOD (1-1) LW: #3, Beat Douglass 35-0
Up Next: Clinton
4) WASHINGTON (3-0) LW: #4, Beat Lindsay 28-0
Up Next: Bye Week
5) CASCIA HALL (2-1) LW: #6, Beat Rejoice Christian 28-26
Up Next: Bye Week
6) BEGGS (0-1) LW: #7, Bye Week
Up Next: AT Chandler
7) SPIRO (1-0) LW: #8, Bye Week
Up Next: Muldrow
8) ADAIR (2-1) LW: #9, Beat Locust Grove 36-0
Up Next: Bye Week
9) ROLAND (2-0) LW: #10, Bye Week
Up Next: AT Wilburton
10) EUFAULA (0-2) LW: #5, Lost To Stigler 40-22
Up Next: AT Checotah
CLASS A
1) RINGLING (1-0) LW: #1, Beat Dickson 35-6
Up Next: Marietta
2) CASHION (3-0) LW: #2, Beat Minco 47-0
Up Next: Thomas
3) PAWHUSKA (2-0) LW: #3, Bye Week
Up Next: Hominy
4) THOMAS (1-0) LW: #4, Bye Week
Up Next: AT Cashion
5) PAWNEE (2-1) LW: #6, Beat Okemah 38-14
Up Next: Bye Week
6) OKEMAH (0-1) LW: #5, Lost To Pawnee 38-14
Up Next: Will Rogers
7) GORE (0-0) LW: #7, Bye Week
Up Next: AT Panama
8) CRESCENT (3-0) LW: UR, Beat Apache 20-18
Up Next: AT Putnam Heights
9) HOMINY (2-1) LW: #10, Beat Ponca City JV 22-0
Up Next: AT Pawhuska
10) TONKAWA (1-1) LW: #8, Lost To Perry 39-26
Up Next: Blackwell
CLASS B
1) DEWAR (3-0) LW: #1, Beat Maud 45-0
Up Next: Bye Week
2) DAVENPORT (2-0) LW: #2, Beat Wetumka 60-14
Up Next: Alex
3) SHATTUCK (2-0) LW: #3, Beat Destiny Christian 44-24
Up Next: Cherokee
4) CHEROKEE (2-0) LW: #4, Beat Pioneer 22-20
Up Next: AT Shattuck
5) SNYDER (2-1) LW: #5, Beat Grandfield 54-0
Up Next: Bye Week
6) LAVERNE (1-1) LW: #7, Beat Waurika 42-18
Up Next: AT Southwest Covenant
7) POND CREEK-HUNTER (1-1) LW: #6, Lost To Buffalo 52-26
Up Next: AT Medford
8) ALEX (2-1) LW: #8, Beat Central Marlow 60-12
Up Next: AT Davenport
9) TIPTON (1-2) LW: #9, Beat Corn Bible Academy 46-8
Up Next: AT Velma-Alma
10) REGENT PREP (1-1) LW: UR, Beat Southwest Covenant 53-6
Up Next: Bye Week
CLASS C
1) BUFFALO (2-0) LW: #1, Beat Pond Creek-Hunter 52-26
Up Next: Turpin
2) SASAKWA (2-0) LW: #2, Beat Fox 64-14
Up Next: Strother
3) MIDWAY (2-0) LW: #3, Bye Week
Up Next: Gans
4) MOUNTAIN VIEW-GOTEBO (2-0) LW: #5, Beat Cyril 46-0
Up Next: Geary
5) FOX (0-1) LW: #4, Lost To Sasakwa 64-14
Up Next: AT Bray-Doyle
6) TIMBERLAKE (3-0) LW: #7, Beat Waukomis 56-6
Up Next: Bye Week
7) MEDFORD (1-1) LW: #9, Beat Kremlin-Hillsdale 38-28
Up Next: Pond Creek-Hunter
8) SHARON-MUTUAL (0-0) LW: #10, Bye Week
Up Next: AT Okeene
9) TYRONE (1-1) LW: #6, Lost To Balko 56-48
Up Next: Bye Week
10) WAYNOKA (2-0) LW: UR, Bye Week
Up Next: Ringwood