Semifinals Expert Picks
Semifinals Results
Expert | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Total | Pct Correct |
Brian Jerzak - Northstar Football News | 25-3 | 11-3 | 36-6 | 0.857 |
Jace Frederick - St. Paul Pioneer Press | 26-2 | 10-4 | 36-6 | 0.857 |
Adam Rossow - Northstar Football News | 23-5 | 10-4 | 33-9 | 0.786
|
Chad Courrier - Mankato Free Press | 21-7 | 11-3 | 32-10 | 0.762 |
Jim Paulsen - Minneapolis Star Tribune | 22-6 | 10-4 | 32-10 | 0.762 |
Wally Langfellow - Minnesota Score Magazine | 20-8 | 11-3 | 31-11 | 0.738 |
Jason Feldman - Rochester Post Bulletin | 21-7 | 10-4 | 31-11 | 0.738 |
Nick Gerhardt - Northstar Football News | 21-7 | 10-4 | 31-11 | 0.738 |
Ben Pherson - Rochester Post Bulletin | 20-8 | 9-5 | 29-13 | 0.690 |
Chris Long - KSTP 5 | 17-11 | 11-3 | 28-14 | 0.667 |
Chris Murphy - Fargo Forum | 17-11 | 11-3 | 28-14 | 0.667 |
Randy Shaver - KARE 11 | 18-10 | 9-5 | 27-15 | 0.643 |
Ryan Shaver - KARE 11 | 18-10 | 9-5 | 27-15 | 0.643 |
David La Vaque - Minneapolis Star Tribune | 19-9 | 8-6 | 27-15 | 0.643 |
Steve Thomson - WCCO Radio | 17-11 | 9-5 | 26-16 | 0.619 |
Class 6A Predictions
| Adam Rossow | Ben Pherson | Brian Jerzak | Randy Shaver | Chris Murphy | David La Vaque | Jim Paulsen | Nick Gerhardt |
| | | | | | | | |
Eden Prairie vs. Blaine | | | | | | | | |
Lakeville North vs. Lakeville South | | | | | | | | |
| Wally Langfellow | Chad Courrier | Chris Long | Steve Thomson | Jason Feldman | Ryan Shaver | Jace Frederick |
| | | | | | | |
Eden Prairie vs. Blaine | | | | | | | |
Lakeville North vs. Lakeville South | | | | | | | |
Class 5A Predictions
| Adam Rossow | Ben Pherson | Brian Jerzak | Randy Shaver | Chris Murphy | David La Vaque | Jim Paulsen | Nick Gerhardt |
| | | | | | | | |
Elk River vs. Owatonna | | | | | | | | |
St. Thomas Academy vs. Bemidji | | | | | | | | |
| Wally Langfellow | Chad Courrier | Chris Long | Steve Thomson | Jason Feldman | Ryan Shaver | Jace Frederick |
| | | | | | | |
Elk River vs. Owatonna | | | | | | | |
St. Thomas Academy vs. Bemidji | | | | | | | |
Class 4A Predictions
| Adam Rossow | Ben Pherson | Brian Jerzak | Randy Shaver | Chris Murphy | David La Vaque | Jim Paulsen | Nick Gerhardt |
| | | | | | | | |
Waseca vs. SMB
| | | | | | | | |
Willmar vs. St. Paul Johnson | | | | | | | | |
| Wally Langfellow | Chad Courrier | Chris Long | Steve Thomson | Jason Feldman | Ryan Shaver | Jace Frederick |
| | | | | | | |
Waseca vs. SMB | | | | | | | |
Willmar vs. St. Paul Johnson | | | | | | | |
Class 3A Predictions
| Adam Rossow | Ben Pherson | Brian Jerzak | Randy Shaver | Chris Murphy | David La Vaque | Jim Paulsen | Nick Gerhardt |
| | | | | | | | |
Pierz vs. Rochester Lourdes
| | | | | | | | |
Perham vs. Fairmont | | | | | | | | |
| Wally Langfellow | Chad Courrier | Chris Long | Steve Thomson | Jason Feldman | Ryan Shaver | Jace Frederick |
| | | | | | | |
Pierz vs. Rochester Lourdes
| | | | | | | |
Perham vs. Fairmont | | | | | | | |
Class 2A Predictions
| Adam Rossow | Ben Pherson | Brian Jerzak | Randy Shaver | Chris Murphy | David La Vaque | Jim Paulsen | Nick Gerhardt |
| | | | | | | | |
Caledonia vs. Paynesville | | | | | | | | |
Minneapolis North vs. Barnesville | | | | | | | | |
| Wally Langfellow | Chad Courrier | Chris Long | Steve Thomson | Jason Feldman | Ryan Shaver | Jace Frederick |
| | | | | | | |
Caledonia vs. Paynesville | | | | | | | |
Minneapolis North vs. Barnesville | | | | | | | |
Class 1A Predictions
| Adam Rossow | Ben Pherson | Brian Jerzak | Randy Shaver | Chris Murphy | David La Vaque | Jim Paulsen | Nick Gerhardt |
| | | | | | | | |
Blooming Prairie vs. BOLD | | | | | | | | |
Mahnomen-Waubun vs. Springfield | | | | | | | | |
| Wally Langfellow | Chad Courrier | Chris Long | Steve Thomson | Jason Feldman | Ryan Shaver | Jace Frederick |
| | | | | | | |
Blooming Prairie vs. BOLD | | | | | | | |
Mahnomen-Waubun vs. Springfield | | | | | | | |
9-Man Predictions
| Adam Rossow | Ben Pherson | Brian Jerzak | Randy Shaver | Chris Murphy | David La Vaque | Jim Paulsen | Nick Gerhardt |
| | | | | | | | |
Spring Grove vs. Cromwell
| | | | | | | | |
Mountain Iron-Buhl vs. Mountain Lake Area | | | | | | | | |
| Wally Langfellow | Chad Courrier | Chris Long | Steve Thomson | Jason Feldman | Ryan Shaver | Jace Frederick |
| | | | | | | |
Spring Grove vs. Cromwell
| | | | | | | |
Mountain Iron-Buhl vs. Mountain Lake Area | | | | | | | |